Monday , June 27 2022
Home / Politics / Election News / Fifty Seven (57) Aspirants File To Contest In Twenty Constituencies In Greater Accra Region
Fifty Seven (57) Aspirants File To Contest In Twenty Constituencies In Greater Accra Region

Fifty Seven (57) Aspirants File To Contest In Twenty Constituencies In Greater Accra Region

*NPP – GREATER ACCRA SECRETARIAT*

*PRESS RELEASE*

*21- 02 – 2020*

NPP Party

At the close of nomination on Friday, 20th February 2020, 57 Aspirants filed their nominations to contest in the upcoming primaries in various comstituencies in Greater Accra.

Amongst the fifty seven members, thirteen (13) are females whiles the rest are males.

*1. BORTIANOR NGLESHIE AMANFROM*
a. Hon Alahji Habib Saad
b. Hon Sylvester Matthew Tetteh
c. George Addo Osei Waree
d. Fred Abban
e. Gifty Mensah

*2. WEIJA GBAWE*
a. Hon. Tina Naa Ayeley Mensah
b. Frederick Quainoo
c. Patrick Ampong Baidoo

*3. ANYAA SOWUTUOM*
a. Dr. Emmanuel Lamptey
b. Emmanuel Tobin
c. Edna Sackey
d. Dr. Adomako Kissi
e. Nana Ama Asafo Boakye

*4. ABLEKUMA NORTH*
a. Hon. Nana Akua Afiriyeh
b. Shiela Bartels
c. Kojo Bawuah
d. John Abgotey

*5. ABLEKUMA CENTRAL*
a. Hon. Ebenezer Nartey
b. Paul Lamptey

*6. ABLEKUMA WEST*
a. Hon. Ursula Owusu Ekuful
b. Kan Dapaah Jnr.

*7. OKAIKWEI NORTH*
a. Hon. Fuseini Issah
b. Mr. Ken Kuranchie

*8. OKAIKWEI CENTRAL*
a. Hon Patrick Yaw Boamah

*9. OKAIKWEI SOUTH*
a. Hon. Ahmed Arthur
b. Darkoa Newman
c. Nana Fredua Agyemang Ofori Atta

*10. TROBU*
a. Moses Anim
b. Lincoln Edward Addo
c. Kingsley Kwame Nsia Poku

*11. AYAWASO CENTRAL*
a. Hon. Henry Quartey

*12. ADENTAN*
a. Hon. Yaw Buaben Asamoa
b. Emmanuel Kwesi Mantey
c. Freda Agyemang Sarpong
d. Adam Abdul Razak
e. Rahman Zak

*13. DOME KWABENYA*
a. Hon. Sarah Adjoa Sarfo
b. Ambassador Mike Ocquaye Jnr.

*14. MADINA*
a. Alhaji Abu-bakar Saddique Boniface

*15. LA DADEKOTOPON*
a. Hon. Vincent Sowah Odotei
b. Joseph Gerald Nii Tetteh Nyanyofio
c. Comfort Adei Kotey

*16. LEDZOKUKU*
a. Hon. Dr. Bernard Okoe Boye
b. Nathaniel Ayerttey
c. Vivian Atswei Tawiah

*17. KROWOR*
a. Hon. Afoley Quaye
b. Ing. Emmanuel Odai
c. Eric Nii Ayikoi Okine

*18. TEMA CENTRAL*
a. Hon. Kofi Brako
b. Charles Forson
c. Agyemang Prempeh
d. Nii Noi Yves Hanson-Nortey

*19. TEMA EAST*
a. Hon. Daniel Nii Kwartei Titus-Glover
b. Benjamin Armah Ashitey

*20. TEMA WEST*
a. Hon. Carlos Ahenkora
b. Kwesi Poku
c. Keku Armquasi-Armuzuah

Signed
*Daniel Parker Odarlai France*
*Regional Secretary*
*0243576368*

 

NPP Youth

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

%d bloggers like this: